Rtbf.Be - Info rtbf.be

rtbf.be receives about 89,000 unique visitors and 250,090 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,157.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $778,082.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rtbf.be is ranked number 5,549 in the world and 0.0178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.65.63.

About - rtbf.be

Official website of the French television in Belgium.
Accédez à tous vos sites: L info, le sport, la météo, les vidéos, votre région, mais aussi, la TV, les radios et plein de concours exclusifs
How did rtbf.be look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rtbf.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
250,090 (2.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,549 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 57.7%69.8%37
France 30.3%21.8%552
Luxembourg 1.3%0.8%312
United States 0.9%0.7%69042
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%21791
Canada 0.5%0.3%15879
Spain 0.5%0.4%18122

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rtbf.be
99.48%99.24%2.73
static.rtbf.be
0.61%0.24%1.1
login.rtbf.be
0.19%0.13%2
boutique.rtbf.be
0.11%0.23%6
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rtbf.be
Domain:
  rtbf.be
Rank:
  211,095
Organic Keywords:
  35,895
Organic Traffic:
  5,627
Organic Cost:
  $1,129.00
Adwords Keywords:
  36
Adwords Traffic:
  51
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,281
Total Backlinks:
  639,588
Follow Links:
  564,861
Nofollow Links:
  74,727
Referring Domains:
  11,555
Referring IPs:
  9,561

How socially engaged is rtbf.be?

Facebook:
  26,847
Google +:
  313
Linkedin:
  113
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  0

How much rtbf.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,157.00
Monthly Revenue:
$34,710.00
Yearly Revenue:
$422,305.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 174,563$860.59
France 54,520$256.24
United States 1,751$20.08
United Kingdom 1,501$9.35
Canada 750$5.26
Luxembourg 2,001$4.52
Spain 1,000$1.11

How much money do rtbf.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$138.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,163.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$50,651.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,178
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
845,329
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,284,839
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 20,948$103.27
France 5,997$28.19
United States 315$3.61
United Kingdom 240$1.50
Canada 188$1.31
Luxembourg 300$0.68
Spain 190$0.21

How much is rtbf.be worth?

Website Value:
$778,082.80

Where is rtbf.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.65.63
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.65.63

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rtbf.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1252 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/css/f/c/fcbbd0485bb40dbd3a22c1841762406e_ssl.css
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/css/2/4/2417ef639d1e8186b63afa356e1a62f2_ssl.css
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/css/3/f/3f514b15bf0***80cd9c2f290cd5d4e12_ssl.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://rtbf.be/
http://www.rtbf.be/
https://www.rtbf.be/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.1596023328602314 (4.3 minutes)
https://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (5 minutes)
https://cdns.gigya.com/JS/gigya.js?apikey=3_h1fE5zi6-OZoaLWFHHWQ2Qqs1vZrPW9dxqVAqvRwllmrOJn3Pmyt4w8Fa1KL-wEj&lang=fr-be (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/fr_BE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/css/2/4/2417ef639d1e8186b63afa356e1a62f2_ssl.css (24 hours)
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/css/3/f/3f514b15bf0***80cd9c2f290cd5d4e12_ssl.css (24 hours)
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/css/f/c/fcbbd0485bb40dbd3a22c1841762406e_ssl.css (24 hours)
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/js/6/f/6f0f8efa317e5725977995829412fce9_ssl.js (24 hours)
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/js/9/f/9f4520ae3d46a565c90548b9462e4796_ssl.js (24 hours)
https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/js/b/a/baa3d3e2083f537a6c34d1a70fefb152_ssl.js (24 hours)
https://www.static.rtbf.be/news/common/js/module/***ytics/dist/index.js?v=12 (24 hours)
https://www.static.rtbf.be/rtbf/www/js/vendors/google/autotrack.js (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://sgc.static.rtbf.be/js/6/f/6f0f8efa317e5725977995829412fce9_ssl.js could save 10.6KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gabe.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://cdns.eu1.gigya.com/gs/webSdk/Api.aspx?apiKey=3_h1fE5zi6-OZoaLWFHHWQ2Qqs1vZrPW9dxqVAqvRwllmrOJn3Pmyt4w8Fa1KL-wEj could save 9.7KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="city" class="sr-only">Ville</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Television
Actualité et médias/Radio
Actualité et médias/Info-trafic

What sites are related to rtbf.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu)
Location: https://www.rtbf.be/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-TTL: 120.000
X-SSL:
X-Cacheable: YES
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Fastly-TTL: 120.000
X-Fastly-ClientIP: 67.212.187.106
X-Fastly-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 05 May 2017 13:06:00 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 5
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8626-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 2, 1
X-Timer: S1493989561.700446,VS0,VE0
X-Fastly-Cache: HIT
X-Fastly-Cache-Hits: 1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu)
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: blob:; script-src https: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' data:; style-src https: 'unsafe-inline'; img-src https: data: blob: android-webview: android-webview-video-poster:; frame-src https:; media-src https: data: blob:; font-src https: data:; connect-src https: wss:; worker-src blob:; child-src https: blob:; report-uri https://rtbf.report-uri.io/r/default/csp/reportOnly
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-TTL: 120.000
X-SSL:
X-Cacheable: YES
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Fastly-TTL: 120.000
X-Fastly-ClientIP: 67.212.187.106
X-Fastly-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 459739
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 05 May 2017 13:06:01 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 4
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8640-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 9, 1
X-Timer: S1493989561.023159,VS0,VE3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Fastly-Cache: HIT
X-Fastly-Cache-Hits: 1

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
% .be Whois Server 6.1
%
% The WHOIS service offered by DNS Belgium and the access to the records in the DNS Belgium
% WHOIS database are provided for information purposes only. It allows
% persons to check whether a specific domain name is still available or not
% and to obtain information related to the registration records of
% existing domain names.
%
% DNS Belgium cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable where the stored
% information would prove to be incomplete or inaccurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made available
% to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the domain name holders by sending
% messages to them (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of
% enabling high volumes or other possible means).
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy
% and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means (electronically or
% not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively substantial part
% of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior and explicit permission
% by DNS Belgium, nor in any attempt thereof, to apply automated, electronic
% processes to DNS Belgium (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for commercial
% purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a substantial
% part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept that
% DNS Belgium can take measures to limit the use of its whois services in order to
% protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity of the database.
%

Domain: rtbf.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Thu Feb 22 1996

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: Service Support Team BELNET
Organisation: BELNET
Language: en
Phone: +32.27903333
Fax: +32.27903334
Email: email

Name: Service Support Team BELNET
Organisation: BELNET
Language: en
Phone: +32.27903333
Fax: +32.27903332
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: BELNET
Website: http://domains.belnet.be

Nameservers:
ns1.belnet.be
ns2.rtbf.be (91.183.173.130)
ns1.rtbf.be (193.191.130.158)
ns.rtbf.be (193.191.130.158)

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for more info.
Last update was 137 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rtbf.be widget